National Academy of Needlearts
Menu
Home
Certification Programs
Teachers’ Certification
Judges’ Certification
Active NAN-Certified Judges
Teacher cum Laude
Honors
Assembly
The Exemplary
Divisions Within The Exemplary
Judged Categories
Awards at The Exemplary
Galleries
Permanent Collection
Lifetime Achievement
The Exemplary
Resources
NANthology Articles
Needlework Links
Free Patterns
A Needleart Judge’s Reference
View Your Work Through a Judge’s Eyes
Support Us
Membership
Donate
Contact NAN
2015 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
Complete List of Ribbon Winners
|
2015 Exemplary Booklet
Best of Show Awards
Gothic Arches by Rachel Watkins
Moon Princess by Arlene Altman
Professional Original
Pardise Meadow by Teresa Frank
Clipperview Beach by Anita McIntyre
Provence Pottery Shop by Lois Kershner
Chapel In The Garden by Gail Sirna
Non-Professional Original
Gothic Arches by Rachel Watkins
Shell Queen by Rachel Watkins
How Shall I Shade Thee by W. Richard Hamlin
Excessive Redundancy by W. Richard Hamlin
Professional Non-Original with Instruction
Waterfall by Diane Herrmann
Bluebonnet Homestead by Cheryl Christian
Autumn Jewels by Teresa Frank
Petite Purse by Kaye Judt
Signature Chatelaine by Deborah Mitek
Reprise by Gail Sirna
Non-Professional Non-Original with Instruction
Christmas Pears by Diane Gasior
Cherry Blossoms by Carol Sylvester
Memories of…Solar Flare by Carol Sylvester
Nova by Jane Tracy
Frosty Friends by Jane Tracy
Wind Scattered, Color Spattered Leaves by Marilyn Westirch
Spotted Rooster by Jackie Aubuchon
Mystery Sampler by Nancy Curran
Oh My Stars by Jan Glodich
Pandora’s Boxes by Rebecca Klash
BEADazzled by Sandy Meono
Life Cycle I by Marti Mashinter
Callaway Cloth by Anita McIntyre
Brrrdbath! by Barbara Shearer
Professional Non-Original without Instruction
A Stocking for Sam by Cheryl Christian
Sheep Pulling a Flower Cart by Marlene Doak
Oriental Rug by Shay Pendray
Glass Bottom Boat by Marlene Doak
Santa Rides a Panda Bear by Marlene Doak
The Porridge Bear Family by Marlene Doak
Non-Professional Non-Original without Instruction
Copper Dragonfly by Toni Schwartz
Professional Mixed Media
Natural Bridge, Bryce Canyon by Cheryl Christian
Seaweed II by Anita McIntyre
Sunflower by Nanette Mathe
Sun by Nanette Mathe
Callaway Cloth by Anita McIntyre
Professional Japanese Embroidery
Master Class by Shay Pendray
Non-Professional Japanese Embroidery
Moon Princess by Arlene Altman
Seasonal Poem Papers by Jane Tracy
Special Awards
Pardise Meadow by Teresa Frank
Waterfall by Diane Herrmann
Master Class by Shay Pendray
Chapel In The Garden by Gail Sirna
Twilight Cafe by Lois Kershner
Provence Pottery Shop by Lois Kershner
Christmas Pears by Diane Gasior
Shell Queen by Rachel Watkins
Gothic Arches by Rachel Watkins
Share this:
Share
Print
Facebook
Email
Pinterest
The Exemplary Archive
2023 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2022 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
The Virtual Exemplary 2021
2019 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2018 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2017 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2016 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2015 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
2014 Exemplary Ribbon Winners
Recent Posts
The Exemplary 2024 – Best of Show
The Exemplary 2024 – Popular Choice Award
Empowered Embroidery: The Benefits of Having Your Needlework Evaluated by NAN-Certified Judges
A Tip About a Point
It’s Not Your Mother’s Gaming
Creating a Teaching Piece: All that goes on behind the scenes. Part 2 – Materials Preparation
Creating a Teaching Piece: All that goes on behind the scenes. Part 1 – Planning
Stitching, Phishing, and a Tip from a Needlework Judge
Subscribe
Subscribed
National Academy of Needlearts
Join 28 other subscribers
Sign me up
Already have a WordPress.com account?
Log in now.
National Academy of Needlearts
Customize
Subscribe
Subscribed
Sign up
Log in
Copy shortlink
Report this content
View post in Reader
Manage subscriptions
Collapse this bar